The Ancient
Society of
College
Youths
Est. 1637

Home            Towers           Peals            Galleries           Articles

 

LIST OF MEMBERS: 1750-1799

Here follows a list of members from the Society Name Book.
The work to digitise this information was carried out by Chris Pickford in 1992 and Chris Kippin in 2013.

JUMP TO DATE
654 1751 BENNETT, THOMAS,
655 1751 COWLEY, HENRY, Twickenham, Middx
656 1751 HOLMES, ROBERT, Twickenham, Middx
657 1751 REEVES, SIMON, Twickenham, Middx
658 1751 WATERS, THOMAS,
659 1751 MAGSON, JOHN, Fulham, Middx
660 1751 SOUCH, SAMUEL, Fulham, Middx
661 1751 MORTIMER, ROBERT,
662 1751 POWELL, EDWARD,
663 1751 NESBETT, SAMUEL,
664 1751 HUTCHINS, HASSELL,
665 1751 TURNER, WILLIAM (ESQ),
666 1751 SMITH, TIMOTHY, No.666
667
1751 TIBBS, THOMAS, Twickenham, Middx
668 1751 TAYLOR, JOHN, Twickenham, Middx
669 1751 MARTIN, ROBERT, Twickenham, Middx
670 1751 FULLER, BENJAMIN, Twickenham, Middx
671 1751 HERBERT, HENRY, Twickenham, Middx
672 1751 GOODWIN, SAMUEL, Twickenham, Middx
673 1751 BLOND, WILLIAM L,
674 1751 DENNIS, THOMAS,
675 1751 TOONE, WILLIAM,
676 1751 KENNAWAY, ALEXANDER,
677 1752 GREEN, STEPHEN,
678 1752 KILLICAN, SAMUEL (ESQ), Steward 1753
679
1752 DOBINSON, THOMAS,
680 1752 GREEN, JOHN,
681 1752 THORP, WILLIAM, No.681
682
1752 COXON, JAMES,
683 1752 RUDD, THOMAS,
684 1752 PACK, THOMAS, Whitechapel, Middx Bellfounder
685
1752 HOLT, JOHN,
686 1752 CLARK, JOHN, St.Albans, Herts First St.Albans member
687
1752 KENTISH, WILLIAM, St.Albans, Herts
688 1752 BARNARD, JOHN, Oxford, Oxon
689 1753 WARNER, JOHN,
690 1754 HILDER, WILLIAM,
691 1754 JACKSON, WILLIAM,
692 1755 AGLIN, JOSEPH, No.692
693
1756 LIPSTERS, THOMAS,
694 1756 HEATH, GEORGE,
695 1756 MAPLES, JOHN,
696 1756 MEAKINS, GEORGE,
697 1756 ESTALL, GABELL,
698 1756 LOVELL, WILLIAM,
699 1756 DARQUITT, JAMES,
700 1756 MONK, JOSEPH,
701 1756 BLY, ROBERT,
702 1756 BUTTERWORTH, ROBERT,
703 1756 UNDERWOOD, JOHN,
704 1756 MOSS, WILLIAM,
705 1756 HELEWELL, GEORGE, No.705
706
1756 SMITH, THOMAS,
707 1756 COMPTON, THOMAS,
708 1756 LORENS, PETER,
709 1756 FREEMAN, HENBURY,
710 1756 DEBART, SAMUEL,
711 1756 CROUCH, EMANUEL,
712 1756 MILLER, THOMAS,
713 1756 HALLIWELL, WILLIAM,
714 1756 WATTS, JOHN,
715 1756 ARCHER, RICHARD,
716 1756 ROMLEY, ROBERT,
717 1756 HOWARD, LEWIS,
718 1756 RYLEY, JOHN,
719 1757 POWELL, ROBERT,
720 1757 THOMPSON, SAMUEL, No.720
721
1757 THORPE, WILLIAM,
722 1757 SPICER, RICHARD,
723 1757 GRIFFITH, WILLIAM,
724 1757 LOKES, JOHN,
725 1757 MORLEY, ANTHONY,
726 1757 CAMPBELL, JAMES,
727 1757 DAVIS, DAVID,
728 1757 ISAAC, SAMUEL,
729 1757 VICKERS, JAMES,
730 1757 ALTHROP, DANIEL,
731 1757 BADHAM, RICHARD,
732 1757 BOYCE, RICHARD,
733 1757 GRAY, SAMUEL,
734 1757 OVERTON, SAMUEL,
735 1757 HOPKINS, THOMAS,
736 1757 HORNER, JOHN, No.736
737
1757 PRESTED, LUCAS,
738 1757 JONES, MAURICE,
739 1757 HARRISON, WILLIAM,
740 1757 COLLIER, JOHN,
741 1757 GREEN, JAMES,
742 1757 KNIGHT, HENRY,
743 1757 SIMPKINSON, ROBERT,
744 1757 SMITH, NATHANIEL,
745 1757 HOWARD, HENRY,
746 1757 STEVENSON, THOMAS,
747 1757 DAYER, STANTON,
748 1757 LUMLEY, ISAAC,
749 1757 RICE, JAMES,
750 1757 HADLEY, THOMAS,
751 1757 COOK, WILLIAM,
752 1757 SCOTT, WILLIAM, No.752
753
1757 WYMAN, JOHN, Southwark, Surrey First Southwark member
754
1757 WHATLEY, JOHN, Deptford, Kent
755 1757 LEE, RICHARD, Deptford, Kent
756 1757 WHITEHILL, MARK, Deptford, Kent
757 1758 BALL, JAMES, Reigate, Surrey First Reigate member
758
1758 ROBERTSHAW, LAWRENCE, Leeds, Yorks First Leeds member
759
1758 BALL, RICHARD, Rotherham, Yorks First Rotherham member
760
1758 MILLS, WILLIAM, Farnham, Surrey
761 1758 EVERINGHAM, JAMES, Farnham, Surrey
762 1758 STRATTON, JOHN, Cambridge, Cambs
763 1758 HATT, WILLIAM, Southampton, Hants First Southampton member
764
1758 SMITH, JOHN, Painswick, Glos
765 1758 PATRICK, GEORGE, Painswick, Glos Definitely Patrick (not Partrick), and of Painswick
766
1758 JAMES, ROBERT, Norwich, Norfolk First Norwich member
767
1758 FOSTER, JACOB, Downham, Norfolk No.767
768
1759 ROBERTS, FRANCIS, Diss, Norfolk First Diss member
769
1759 MARTIN, JOHN, Leicester, Leics Noted ringer*
770
1759 RICHARDSON, WILLIAM, Leicester, Leics
771 1759 BUCKINGHAM, FRANCIS, Leicester, Leics
772 1759 STANDISH, WILLIAM, Leicester, Leics
773 1759 HAYTER, CHARLES, Loughborough, Leics
774 1759 WARDELL, JAMES, Loughborough, Leics
775 1759 YEARSLEY, WILLIAM, Fulham, Middx
776 1759 BELSON, ROBERT, Maidstone, Kent First Maidstone member
777
1760 LISTER, WILLIAM, Banbury, Oxon First Banbury member
778
1760 THOMAS, EDWARD, Bakewell, Derbys First Bakewell member
779
1760 STORER, THOMAS, Bampton, Oxon First Bampton member
780
1760 MARTIN, ROBERT, Highworth, Wilts First Highworth member
781
1760 TOWN, THOMAS, Maldon, Essex First Maldon member. No781
782
1760 DICKSON, JAMES, Stroud, Glos
783 1760 HAYDON, THOMAS, Fulham, Middx
784 1760 HARRIS, JOHN, Waltham Abbey, Essex First Waltham Abbey member
785
1760 BOMMENEAR, CHARLES, Waltham Abbey, Essex
786 1760 COLLINS, THOMAS, Oundle, Northants First Oundle member
787
1760 NODES, EDWARD, Ludlow, Salop
788 1761 SKELTON, WILLIAM (ESQ),
789 1761 ROBINSON, WILLIAM,
790 1761 HANNUM, ISAAC, Camberwell, Surrey First Camberwell member
791
1761 MOORE, RICHARD, Southwark, Surrey
792 1761 TAYLOR, WILLIAM, Islington, Middx First Islington member
793
1761 JACKSON, JOHN, Woolwich, Kent First Woolwich member
794
1761 DEARING, WILLIAM, Mortlake, Surrey
795 1761 YEATES, WILLIAM, Vauxhall, Surrey
796 1761 TYERS, JONATHAN (ESQ), Vauxhall, Surrey No.796
797
1761 SOME, THOMAS, Isleworth, Middx First Isleworth member
798
1761 ALLENBROOK, JOHN, Southwark, Surrey
799 1761 GOLD, WILLIAM, Southwark, Surrey
800 1761 PULLEN, JOHN, Twickenham, Middx
801 1761 STRATTON, THOMAS, Twickenham, Middx
802 1761 SMITH, JOHN, Twickenham, Middx
803 1761 SHORD, JOHN, Mortlake, Surrey
804 1761 PERRY, COLLINS, Greenwich, Kent First Greenwich member
805
1761 RYDER, RICHARD, Greenwich, Kent
806 1761 WOTY, WILLIAM, Greenwich, Kent
807 1761 WATT, WILLIAM, Greenwich, Kent
808 1761 WILLIAMS, RICHARD, Greenwich, Kent
809 1762 EASTWOOD, WILLIAM, Staines, Middx First Staines member
810
1762 FRANC, JOHN, Watford, Herts First Watford member
811
1762 EYRE, THOMAS, Southwark, Surrey No.811
812
1762 WATER, THOMAS, Richmond, Surrey First Richmond member
813
1762 WIGHT, ROBERT, Farnham, Surrey
814 1762 FREELAND, JOHN, Mitcham, Surrey First Mitcham member
815
1762 BUCKINGHAM, JOHN, Mitcham, Surrey
816 1762 BARBER, WILLIAM, Kensington, Middx First Kensington member
817
1762 COPE, WILLIAM, Greenwich, Kent
818 1762 HOPLEY, EDWARD, Islington, Middx
819 1762 YATES, WILLIAM, West Ham, Essex First West Ham member
820
1762 WIGHT, WILLIAM, Barnet, Herts First Barnet member
821
1762 SMITH, SAMUEL, Hammersmith, Middx First Hammersmith member
822
1762 TANNER, GEORGE, Windsor, Berks
823 1762 CRAKE, WILLIAM, Staines, Middx
824 1762 WELLS, CHRISTOPHER, Putney, Surrey First Putney member
825
1762 MURRELL, RICHARD, Kingston, Surrey First Kingston member
826
1762 EDWARDS, JAMES, Mortlake, Surrey
827 1762 DOMING, THOMAS, Bishops Stortford, Herts First Bishops Stortford member. No.827
828
1762 GWYN, JOSEPH, Folkestone, Kent First Folkestone member
829
1762 KERSHEAD, JOHN, Leeds, Kent First Leeds member
830
1762 COCKS, JONATHAN, Leeds, Kent
831 1762 FISHER, RICHARD, Leeds, Kent
832 1762 HORNER, FREDERICK, Leeds, Kent
833 1762 SEAR, JOHN, Brentwood, Essex First Brentwood member
834
1762 WILLIAMS, JOHN, Brentwood, Essex
835 1762 GARDNER, GEORGE, Brentwood, Essex
836 1762 GADSON, JAMES, Brentwood, Essex
837 1762 TRAPP, JOHN, Woodford, Essex First Woodford member
838
1762 HAWS, RICHARD, Woodford, Essex
839 1762 SUNDERLAND, WILLIAM, Ware, Herts
840 1762 JERVES, WILLIAM, St.Albans, Herts
841 1762 THORNBERY, CHARLES, St.Albans, Herts
842 1762 SKEELL, JOHN, Isleworth, Middx
843 1762 BARKER, EDWARD, Isleworth, Middx No.843
844
1762 TIBBS, THOMAS, Tooting, Surrey First Tooting member
845
1762 GRACE, JOSEPH, Dorking, Surrey First Dorking member
846
1762 CADITT, WILLIAM, Dorking, Surrey
847 1762 HUGHES, DANIEL, Dorking, Surrey
848 1762 WILLIS, GEORGE, Leatherhead, Surrey First Leatherhead member
849
1762 BONE, CHARLES, Epsom, Surrey First Epsom member
850
1762 KENTISH, WILLIAM, Epsom, Surrey
851 1762 LESTER, THOMAS, Epsom, Surrey
852 1762 CHITTY, CHRISTOPHER (JUN), Farnham, Surrey
853 1762 KEET, THOMAS, Farnham, Surrey
854 1762 LOCK, JAMES, Farnham, Surrey
855 1762 EXALL, WILLIAM, Farnham, Surrey
856 1762 CHITTY, RICHARD, Farnham, Surrey
857 1762 JACKSON, SAMUEL, Farnham, Surrey
858 1762 AVENELL, PHILIP, Farnham, Surrey
859 1762 EASTCHURCH, JOHN, Farnham, Surrey No.859
860
1762 AVENELL, PHILIP (JUN), Farnham, Surrey
861 1762 KNIGHT, JAMES, Farnham, Surrey
862 1762 UNDERWOOD, ROBERT, Mitcham, Surrey
863 1762 WHITE, ROBERT, Reading, Berks
864 1763 HALL, ROBERT, Oxford, Oxon
865 1763 HOWARD, WILLIAM, Oxford, Oxon
866 1763 RIDOUT, WILLIAM, Reigate, Surrey
867 1763 GRAY, GEORGE, Bristol, Bristol
868 1763 WESTWOOD, EDWARD, Frome, Somerset
869 1763 CONSTABLE, JOHN, Mortlake, Surrey
870 1763 HURST, JOHN, Isleworth, Middx
871 1763 PRETLOVE, NATHANIEL, Chelsea, Middx First Chelsea member
872
1763 DAY, CHARLES, Cambridge, Cambs
873 1763 CLARK, JOHN, Saffron Walden, Essex First Saffron Walden member
874
1763 EAYRE, JOSEPH, St.Neots, Hunts Bellfounder. First St.Neots member. No.874
875
1763 SHEPHERD, JOSEPH, Great Chesterford, Essex First Great Chesterford member
876
1763 CAMDEN, WILLIAM, Hitchin, Herts First Hitchin member
877
1763 KNIGHT, WILLIAM, Hitchin, Herts
878 1763 KENT, JOHN, St.Albans, Herts
879 1763 HOWELLS, ROBERT, Ware, Herts
880 1763 HAMBOROUGH, JAMES, Ware, Herts
881 1763 BRODIE, ALEXANDER, Watford, Herts
882 1763 BURFORD, JOHN, Huddersfield, Yorks First Huddersfield member
883
1763 DEANE, JOHN, Brentford, Middx First Brentford member
884
1763 CLOUGH, CHRISTOPHER, City, London
885 1763 BAYLEY, STEPHEN, Hollingbourne, Kent First Hollingbourne member
886
1763 TURNER, NATHANIEL, St.Albans, Herts
887 1763 RILEY, WILLIAM (ESQ), Great James Street, Bedford Row, London
888 1763 KNIGHT, EDWARD,
889 1763 WRIGHT, ROBERT,
890 1763 SMITH, THOMAS, Bread Street, London No.890
891
1763 RICHMOND, JOHN, Strand, London
892 1763 BURT, CHARLES, Richmond, Surrey
893 1763 BATTY, EDWARD, Hackney, Middx First Hackney member
894
1763 PIERCE, THOMAS (ESQ), Cheapside, London
895 1763 SLATER, CHARLES, Twickenham, Middx
896 1763 JONES, THOMAS, Twickenham, Middx
897 1763 GREEN, THOMAS, Twickenham, Middx
898 1763 GILES, GEORGE, Twickenham, Middx
899 1763 GRIFFITHS, BENJAMIN, Twickenham, Middx
900 1764 RAWLINS, WILLIAM, Reading, Berks
901 1764 BOWLES, JOHN (ESQ), Abingdon, Berks First Abingdon member
902
1764 BATT, AUGUSTINE, Witney, Oxon First Witney member
903
1764 NORTH, THOMAS, Hertford, Herts First Hertford member
904
1764 WHITTENBURY, WILLIAM, Hertford, Herts
905 1764 NICHOLLS, CHARLES, St.Albans, Herts No.905
906
1764 LOVETT, JOHN, St.Albans, Herts
907 1764 CROW, SAMUEL, St.Albans, Herts
908 1764 MASON, RICHARD, St.Albans, Herts
909 1764 KINDER, JOHN, St.Albans, Herts
910 1764 GOODWIN, JOHN, Watford, Herts
911 1764 FISHER, ROBERT, St.Albans, Herts
912 1764 FRASER, JAMES, St.Albans, Herts
913 1764 PICKERING, FRANCIS, Watford, Herts
914 1764 BECK, THOMAS (ESQ), Cheapside, London
915 1764 LEACH, SAMUEL, Dorking, Surrey
916 1764 LEE, JAMES, City, London
917 1764 TAOULE, WILLIAM, City, London
918 1764 CHEDLEY, THOMAS, City, London
919 1764 SIMPSON, ROBERT, City, London
920 1764 EXETER, JAMES, Whitechapel, Middx Bellfounder. No.920
921
1765 PAINE, JOHN, Abingdon, Berks
922 1765 CROFTS, WILLIAM, Nottingham, Notts First Nottingham member. Famous ringer *
923
1765 FIFIELD, THOMAS, Nottingham, Notts
924 1765 BOWLES, WILLIAM, Abingdon, Berks
925 1765 MART, ZACHARIAH, Cambridge, Cambs
926 1765 DOWSING, WILLIAM, Cambridge, Cambs
927 1765 PARIS, JOHN, Cambridge, Cambs
928 1765 SMITH, SAMUEL, Cambridge, Cambs
929 1765 WINDER, WILLIAM, Cambridge, Cambs
930 1765 CROWTHER, JOSEPH, Cambridge, Cambs
931 1765 SADLER, WILLIAM, Cambridge, Cambs
932 1765 GLOVER, JOHN, Cambridge, Cambs
933 1765 GUIVER, WILLIAM, Chesterfield, Derbys First Chesterfield member
934
1765 RICHARDSON, WINSTANLEY,
935 1765 HARGRAVE, WILLIAM, No.935
936
1765 WRIGHT, WILLIAM (ESQ), Haverfordwest, Wales First Haverfordwest (and Welsh) member
937
1765 ROUGH, GEORGE, Fulham, Middx
938 1765 MEACHEM, MATTHIAS, Fulham, Middx
939 1765 COOPER, JOHN, Salisbury Court, London
940 1765 WARD, JOHN (ESQ), Old Change, London
941 1765 RUSSELL, JOHN, Fulham, Middx
942 1765 MOOR, CHARLES, Fulham, Middx
943 1765 EATON, THOMAS, Bulmer, Essex First Bulmer member
944
1765 COPELAND, JAMES (ESQ), City, London
945 1766 COLLIER, JOHN, Witney, Oxon
946 1766 BATT, EDWARD, Witney, Oxon
947 1766 MAJOR, EDWARD, Abingdon, Berks
948 1766 SAUNDERS, THOMAS, Witney, Oxon
949 1766 COLLINS, JOHN, Witney, Oxon
950 1766 HAWKINS, GEORGE, Abingdon, Berks No.950
951
1766 GLANVILL, GEORGE, Abingdon, Berks
952 1766 HARRIS, THOMAS, Witney, Oxon
953 1766 COX, RICHARD, Abingdon, Berks
954 1766 COLDREY, THOMAS, Oxford, Oxon
955 1766 BRADFIELD, THOMAS, Abingdon, Berks
956 1766 BAUGHAN, JOHN, Witney, Oxon
957 1766 BERTHOLD, GEORGE, Witney, Oxon
958 1766 FLEXNEY, GEORGE, Witney, Oxon
959 1766 FLEXNEY, JOHN, Witney, Oxon
960 1766 AULD, EDWARD, Abingdon, Berks
961 1766 LLOYD, EDWARD, Abingdon, Berks
962 1766 BOULT, EDWARD, Abingdon, Berks
963 1766 ROBERTS, THOMAS, Oxford, Oxon
964 1766 CURTIS, JOHN, Oxford, Oxon
965 1766 STEVENS, WILLIAM, Abingdon, Berks
966 1766 TULL, JOHN, Abingdon, Berks No.966
967
1766 POWELL, JAMES, Abingdon, Berks
968 1766 BREEKS, THOMAS, Oxford, Oxon Of Queens College
969
1766 CHADWICK, JOHN, Lynn, Norfolk First Kings Lynn member
970
1766 TURNER, SAMUEL, Lynn, Norfolk
971 1766 GOOSE, JOHN, Lynn, Norfolk
972 1766 PYMAR, BENJAMIN, Swaffham, Norfolk First Swaffham member
973
1766 PARKINSON, JOHN, Lynn, Norfolk
974 1766 WHITE, WILLIAM, Fulham, Middx
975 1766 COOTE, JOHN,
976 1766 MASTERS, JOHN (ESQ), Cheapside, London
977 1766 CLAY, WILLIAM, Southwark, Surrey
978 1766 BETHEL, DANIEL, Isleworth, Middx
979 1766 FERNYHOUGH, FRANCIS,
980 1767 LANCE, JAMES, Epsom, Surrey
981 1767 DORMER, NOAH, Epsom, Surrey No.981
982
1768 ADAMS, SAMUEL, Deptford, Kent
983 1768 CADMAN, JOHN, Reigate, Surrey
984 1768 SILVESTER, EDMUND, Reigate, Surrey
985 1769 THORP, THOMAS, Sheffield, Yorks First Sheffield member
986
1769 BRUNEN, ANTHONY (ESQ), Hackney, Middx Name uncertain
987
1769 BROWN, THOMAS (ESQ), Hackney, Middx
988 1769 ALLEN, HENRY, Farnham, Surrey
989 1770 RANDALL, WILLIAM, Hertford, Herts
990 1770 SILVERSIDES, ROBERT, Hertford, Herts
991 1770 MUCCLESTON, ANDREW, Hertford, Herts
992 1770 WILSON, THOMAS, Hertford, Herts
993 1770 CHERRYMAN, DANIEL, Hertford, Herts
994 1770 CARBERRY, JOHN, Hertford, Herts No.994
995
1770 DALE, JOHN (ESQ), Twickenham, Middx
996 1770 IRONS, WILLIAM, Fulham, Middx
997 1770 PRIDE, SAMUEL, Fulham, Middx
998 1770 ROUND, JOSEPH, Chelsea, Middx
999 1770 RUMBALL, EDWARD, Kensington, Middx
1000 1770 HOLDSWORTH, JOSEPH, Kensington, Middx No.1000
1001
1770 SMALL, RICHARD, Brentford, Middx
1002 1770 HUDSON, FRANCIS, York, Yorks First York member. Noted ringer *
1003
1770 ETWALL, WILLIAM, Witney, Oxon
1004 1770 BURR, WILLIAM (ESQ), Cheapside, London
1005 1770 WHITTELL, THOMAS (ESQ), Cheapside, London
1006 1770 BOWLEY, JOHN, St.Albans, Herts
1007 1770 GEORGE, THOMAS, St.Albans, Herts
1008 1770 HALLIDAY, THOMAS, Clerkenwell, Middx First Clerkenwell member
1009
1770 MILNES, JAMES, Clerkenwell, Middx
1010 1770 KNIGHT, GEORGE (ESQ), Cheapside, London No.1010
1011
1770 ROBERTS, WILLIAM (ESQ), King Street, City, London
1012 1770 LEES, EDWARD, City, London
1013 1770 HODGES, JAMES, Cripplegate, London
1014 1770 GURNEY, WILLIAM, Cripplegate, London
1015 1770 FRANCE, JAMES, Cripplegate, London
1016 1771 BURTON, THOMAS (ESQ), Oundle, Northants
1017 1771 HADLEY, THOMAS, Birmingham, Warwicks First Birmingham member
1018
1771 LUCCOCK, JAMES, York, Yorks
1019 1771 KIRK, WILLIAM, Lincoln, Lincs First Lincoln member
1020
1771 WRIGHT, THOMAS, Sevenoaks, Kent First Sevenoaks member. Didn't ring in any of the five peals there 1770-97
1021
1771 FITCH, DANIEL, Fulham, Middx
1022 1771 LAYTON, LAVENDER, Fulham, Middx
1023 1771 RUTHERFORD, WILLIAM (ESQ), City, London
1024 1771 ROSE, HUGH (ESQ), Great Tower Street, London
1025 1771 HUMPHRIES, EDWARD, Great Tower Street, London No.1025
1026
1771 TRULOCK, JOHN, Hackney, Middx
1027 1771 UNDRICH, NICHOLAS, Hackney, Middx
1028 1771 DELL, BENJAMIN, Cripplegate, London
1029 1771 FRANCIS, WILLIAM, Kingsland, Middx
1030 1772 BERRIDGE, ROBERT, Witney, Oxon
1031 1772 SYLVESTER, THOMAS, Witney, Oxon
1032 1772 WHEATLEY, JOHN, Witney, Oxon
1033 1772 CORBETT, JOHN, Lewisham, Kent First Lewisham member
1034
1772 PLANTER, CHARLES, Lewisham, Kent
1035 1772 WORTON, WILLIAM, Birmingham, Warwicks
1036 1772 WRIGHT, WILLIAM (ESQ),
1037 1772 LANKSHEER, WILLIAM, Witney, Oxon
1038 1772 HITCHCOCK, HENRY (ESQ), Victualling Office, London
1039 1772 STAWART, WILLIAM (ESQ), Dowgate Hill, London
1040 1772 ARNOLD, THOMAS, Dowgate Hill, London No.1040
1041
1772 RIMMER, THOMAS, Mile End, Middx
1042 1772 COLCRAFT, WILLIAM, Mile End, Middx
1043 1772 SILVESTER, JOHN, Witney, Oxon
1044 1772 HOBBS, DANIEL, Ware, Herts
1045 1773 PROCTOR, GEORGE, Hertford, Herts
1046 1773 PRIDE, HENRY, Hertford, Herts
1047 1773 BOWTELL, JOHN, Cambridge, Cambs
1048 1773 HAZARD, JAMES, Cambridge, Cambs
1049 1773 COCK, WILLIAM, Cambridge, Cambs
1050 1773 DOSSON, THOMAS, Croydon, Surrey
1051 1773 CHAPMAN, WILLIAM, Croydon, Surrey
1052 1773 TIDD, JOHN, Isleworth, Middx
1053 1773 RAMSBOTTOM, ROBERT, Isleworth, Middx
1054 1773 SHARWOOD, ROBERT, Isleworth, Middx
1055 1773 HYDE, THOMAS, Ware, Herts No.1055
1056
1773 BARRETT, JAMES, Greenwich, Kent
1057 1773 LUMLEY, ROBERT, Shifnal, Salop First Shifnal member
1058
1773 CHAPMAN, EDWARD, Shifnal, Salop
1059 1773 CAMPION, JAMES, Gateshead, Durham First Gateshead member
1060
1773 HITCHINGS, JOHN, Horsham, Sussex First Horsham member
1061
1773 LEWIS, THOMAS, Seaford, Sussex First Seaford member
1062
1773 BRADLEY, WILLIAM, Lewes, Sussex First Lewes member
1063
1773 CHASEMORE, NATHANIEL, Fulham, Middx
1064 1773 HOPWOOD, WILLIAM, Chelsea, Middx
1065 1773 HANCOCK, JOHN, Ware, Herts
1066 1773 HAWS, ROBERT, Ware, Herts
1067 1773 SLOCOMB, THOMAS, Hertford, Herts
1068 1773 BEERCROFT, JOHN, Hertford, Herts
1069 1773 BASSILL, JAMES, Hatfield, Herts First Hatfield member
1070
1773 LLOYD, JOHN, Hatfield, Herts
1071 1773 BOYCE, SAMUEL, Hatfield, Herts No.1071
1072
1773 DOVEY, JAMES, Stourbridge, Worcs First Stourbridge member
1073
1773 BELTON, WILLIAM, Shrewsbury, Salop
1074 1773 BRADLEY, THOMAS, Halifax, Yorks First Halifax member
1075
1773 PECKHAM, GEORGE (ESQ), Salehurst, Sussex First Salehurst member
1076
1773 SHARWOOD, THOMAS, Watford, Herts
1077 1773 BEXWELL, JOHN, Leeds, Kent County uncertain
1078
1773 THOMAS, JOHN, Maidstone, Kent
1079 1773 MARSTON, JOHN, Maidstone, Kent
1080 1773 BRIAR, DAVID, Halifax, Yorks
1081 1774 WILDS, WILLIAM, Hertford, Herts
1082 1774 STALLIBRASS, THAKE, Hertford, Herts
1083 1774 ENGLAND, MATTHEW, Hertford, Herts
1084 1774 CAMPBELL, MATTHEW, Hertford, Herts
1085 1774 SPENCER, THOMAS, Hertford, Herts
1086 1774 CLARKE, CHARLES, Shrewsbury, Salop No.1086
1087
1774 GROVES, THOMAS, Shrewsbury, Salop
1088 1774 HADDON, JOHN, Stowmarket, Suffolk First Stowmarket member
1089
1774 CLEMSON, THOMAS, Shifnal, Salop
1090 1774 CROWTHER, JAMES, Halifax, Yorks
1091 1774 HOLDEN, THOMAS, Halifax, Yorks
1092 1774 LEVANS, THOMAS, Croydon, Surrey
1093 1774 DAVEY, JAMES, Henley, Oxon
1094 1774 MILLS, WILLIAM, Stowmarket, Suffolk
1095 1774 HUTTON, THOMAS, Nottingham, Notts
1096 1774 HILLS, JOHN, Ashford, Kent First Ashford member
1097
1774 FRENCH, SAMUEL, Hertford, Herts
1098 1774 EDENBOROUGH, JAMES, Nottingham, Notts
1099 1774 HARTSHORN, JOHN, Shrewsbury, Salop
1100 1774 DOWETT, THOMAS, Shrewsbury, Salop
1101 1774 DYKE, RICHARD, Shrewsbury, Salop
1102 1774 HEATH, PHILIP, Shrewsbury, Salop No.1102
1103
1774 INWOOD, JAMES, Greenwich, Kent
1104 1774 MOSLEY, WILLIAM, Bethnal Green, Middx First Bethnal Green member
1105
1774 TOMKINS, THOMAS, Hoxton, Middx First Hoxton member
1106
1774 BECK, CHARLES, Mile End, Middx First Mile End member
1107
1774 GREEN, JOHN (ESQ), Islington, Middx
1108 1774 RIX, WILLIAM (ESQ), Bunhill Row, Middx
1109 1774 PENLEAZE, GEORGE (ESQ), Cheapside, London
1110 1774 GEARY, BENJAMIN (ESQ), Cheapside, London
1111 1774 WILLSON, JOHN (ESQ), Cheapside, London
1112 1774 CARTER, WILLIAM (ESQ), Spital Square, London
1113 1774 FOX, JOHN (CAPT), Twickenham, Middx
1114 1774 MASON, JOHN, Holborn, Middx First Holborn member
1115
1774 HUGHES, JOHN (ESQ), St.Paul's Churchyard, London
1116 1774 MILLS, JOHN, Cripplegate, London
1117 1774 BERRIDGE, WILLIAM, Shoreditch, Middx First Shoreditch member
1118
1774 SHURY, JAMES, Shoreditch, Middx No.1118
1119
1774 HARRISON, SAMUEL (ESQ), Fleet Street, London
1120 1774 CAMPION, SAMUEL, Mile End, Middx
1121 1774 EARLE, FRANCIS, Mile End, Middx
1122 1774 RIVERS, JOHN, Mile End, Middx
1123 1774 STOCKALL, CARTWRIGHT, Cripplegate, London
1124 1774 TAME, WILLIAM, Cripplegate, London
1125 1774 WRIGHT, WILLIAM, Cripplegate, London
1126 1774 KEEN, JOHN, Mark Lane, City, London
1127 1774 LYFORD, WILLIAM (ESQ), Westminster, Middx First Westminster member
1128
1774 SPENCER, WILLIAM, Cripplegate, London
1129 1775 BROUGHAM, DANIEL, Bristol, Bristol
1130 1775 RAWLINS, JAMES, Bristol, Bristol
1131 1775 PEAKE, SAMUEL, Bristol, Bristol
1132 1775 JONES, WILLIAM, Bristol, Bristol
1133 1775 BULGIN, THOMAS (ESQ), Temple, London No.1133
1134
1775 SUSANS, WILLIAM, Southampton, Hants
1135 1775 GLEED, THOMAS, Isle of Wight, Hants
1136 1775 PALMER, RICHARD, Isle of Wight, Hants
1137 1775 GALE, JOHN (ESQ), Lombard Street, London
1138 1775 MEARS, WILLIAM (ESQ), Whitechapel, Middx Bellfounder
1139
1775 ROLFE, WILLIAM, Wakefield, Yorks First Wakefield member
1140
1775 DEMEZA, WILLIAM, Halifax, Yorks
1141 1775 GRAVE, WILLIAM, Halifax, Yorks
1142 1775 SMALLWOOD, JOHN, Halifax, Yorks
1143 1775 PRATT, CHARLES, Saffron Walden, Essex
1144 1775 JACKSON, JOHN (ESQ), Islington, Middx
1145 1775 BRICE, CHARLES (ESQ), Islington, Middx
1146 1775 WASCOE, WILLIAM (ESQ), Islington, Middx
1147 1775 HATT, WILLIAM (SEN), Fulham, Middx
1148 1776 POVEY, JOHN, Westminster, Middx No.1148
1149
1776 PURSER, CHARLES, Bethnal Green, Middx
1150 1776 TOFIELD, JOHN, Kensington, Middx
1151 1776 SMITH, WILLIAM, Kensington, Middx
1152 1776 SAXTON, JOHN, Fulham, Middx
1153 1776 BLOUNT, JOSEPH, Stourbridge, Worcs
1154 1776 ROFFEE, JOSEPHUS, Westminster, Middx
1155 1776 WONT, THOMAS, Westminster, Middx
1156 1776 HAWKES, SAMUEL, Deptford, Kent
1157 1777 MUGGERIDGE, SAMUEL, Southwark, Surrey
1158 1777 RUSSELL, JOHN, Southwark, Surrey
1159 1777 LYFORD, JOHN (ESQ), Westminster, Middx
1160 1777 WORSTER, JAMES, Westminster, Middx
1161 1777 GODDARD, CHRISTOPHER, Mortlake, Surrey
1162 1777 SCARSBROOK, GEORGE, Fulham, Middx
1163 1777 VERRIN, THOMAS, Fulham, Middx No.1163
1164
1777 PLOWMAN, GEORGE, Kensington, Middx
1165 1778 BRYANT, JOHN, Maidstone, Kent
1166 1778 SIMMONS, EDWARD, Rochester, Kent First Rochester member
1167
1778 HUDSON, ABRAHAM, Rochester, Kent
1168 1778 WALLER, THOMAS, Rochester, Kent
1169 1780 TAYLOR, GEORGE, Twickenham, Middx
1170 1780 PARIS, WILLIAM, Epsom, Surrey
1171 1780 FULLER, THOMAS, Leatherhead, Surrey
1172 1781 HALLETT, WILLIAM, Hammersmith, Middx
1173 1781 DEWELL, THOMAS, Mitcham, Surrey
1174 1781 VAUGHAN, HENRY, Ealing, Middx First Ealing member
1175
1781 RAPKINS, JOHN, Brentford, Middx No.1175
1176
1782 POLLARD, JOHN (ESQ), Fulham, Middx
1177 1782 JOHNSON, ISRAEL (ESQ), Chelsea, Middx
1178 1782 DONKIN, ROBERT PYE (ESQ),
1179 1782 SIMMONS, BENJAMIN, Leatherhead, Surrey
1180 1782 BROWN, JAMES, Leatherhead, Surrey
1181 1782 MILLARD, RICHARD, Leatherhead, Surrey
1182 1782 ELLIS, WILLIAM, Leatherhead, Surrey
1183 1782 FAULKNER, WILLIAM (ESQ), Bishopsgate Street, London
1184 1782 LEWIS, WATKIN (SIR), Lord Mayor
1185
1782 WALLIS, JOHN (ESQ), Pimlico, Middx
1186 1782 GRANT, ALLEN (ESQ), 39 Margaret Street, Cavendish Square, Middx
1187 1782 MARRIOTT, SAMUEL, Pauls Head Tavern, Cateaton Street, City, London
1188 1782 WILTSHIRE, THOMAS (ESQ), Watton, Herts
1189 1782 LLOYD, ROBERT, Shrewsbury, Salop
1190 1782 PUGH, EVAN (ESQ), Bishopsgate Street, London No.1190
1191
1782 HEALEY, JOHN (ESQ), Bishopsgate Street, London
1192 1782 TETLOW, WILLIAM (ESQ), Bishopsgate Street, London
1193 1782 DRAPER, RICHARD (ESQ), Bishopsgate Street, London
1194 1782 SANDERS, SAMUEL (ESQ), Bishopsgate Street, London
1195 1782 RICE, JOHN (ESQ), Twickenham, Middx
1196 1782 UNDEY, EDWARD (ESQ), Twickenham, Middx
1197 1782 FAWCETT, THOMAS (ESQ), Richmond, Surrey
1198 1782 ARNOLD, WILLIAM (ESQ), Carey Street, London
1199 1782 SMITH, THOMAS (ESQ), Cheapside, London
1200 1782 BRIANT, JOHN, Hertford, Herts Bellfounder
1201
1782 WEST, RICHARD, Norwood, Surrey
1202 1782 NEWBERY, WILLIAM (ESQ), Westminster, Middx
1203 1782 DAVEY, WILLIAM, Ashtead, Surrey First Ashtead member
1204
1782 WYE, JOHN, Northampton, Northants First Northampton member
1205
1782 SUTTON, JAMES, Northampton, Northants
1206 1782 NORRIS, SAMUEL, Northampton, Northants No.1206
1207
1783 CARRICK, HENRY, Leicester, Leics
1208 1783 PAVIOUR, EDWARD, Oxford, Oxon
1209 1783 BROOKS, JOHN, Turnham Green, Middx
1210 1783 HUDNOTT, EDWARD, Fulham, Middx
1211 1783 LOCKYER, NICHOLAS, Battersea, Surrey First Battersea member
1212
1783 SMITH, HENRY (ESQ), Polebrook, Northants Entry says "Scholebrook Lodge, Northants"
1213
1783 CRUMP, GEORGE, Shrewsbury, Salop
1214 1783 JEFFERYS, RICHARD, Shrewsbury, Salop
1215 1783 LITTLEHALES, RICHARD, Shrewsbury, Salop
1216 1783 HOLMES, JOSEPH (ESQ), Twickenham, Middx
1217 1783 SELFE, JOHN (ESQ), Twickenham, Middx
1218 1783 WAPSHOTT, WILLIAM (ESQ), Turnham Green, Middx
1219 1783 ALEXANDER, JOHN (ESQ), Southwark, Surrey
1220 1783 BLAME, WILLIAM (ESQ), Southwark, Surrey
1221 1783 SEWELL, JOHN, Southwark, Surrey No.1221
1222
1783 BLUNT, THOMAS (ESQ), Putney, Surrey
1223 1783 AXE, WILLIAM (ESQ), Wandsworth, Surrey First Wandsworth member
1224
1783 BULLOCK, ROBERT, Clapham, Surrey
1225 1783 SWAIN, SAMUEL, Southwark, Surrey
1226 1783 BROOKS, SYDNEY (ESQ), Bishopsgate Street, London
1227 1783 GODFREY, BENJAMIN (ESQ), Bishopsgate Street, London
1228 1783 STANDISH, WILLIAM (ESQ), Bishopsgate Street, London
1229 1783 TAYLOR, JOHN (ESQ), Bishopsgate Street, London
1230 1783 TAYLOR, JAMES (ESQ), Bishopsgate Street, London
1231 1783 SEDGWICK, THOMAS, Cripplegate, London
1232 1783 JUDD, THOMAS (ESQ), Bishopsgate Street, London
1233 1783 BIDCOCK, JOHN, Plymouth, Devon First Plymouth member
1234
1783 BUDD, JOHN, Plymouth, Devon
1235 1783 GAINES, THOMAS, Battersea, Surrey
1236 1783 WHEATLEY, JOHN, Epsom, Surrey
1237 1783 DOBSON, JOHN (ESQ), Twickenham, Middx No.1237
1238
1783 WILLSON, WILLIAM, Westminster, Middx
1239 1783 PILGRIM, PHILIP, Westminster, Middx
1240 1783 HATT, WILLIAM (JUN), Chelsea, Middx
1241 1783 MATTHEWS, WILLIAM, Chelsea, Middx
1242 1783 MOORE, WILLIAM (ESQ), Kensington, Middx
1243 1783 GARDENER, JOHN (ESQ), Greenwich, Kent
1244 1783 BLANDFORD, STAPLEY, Greenwich, Kent
1245 1784 COLE, JOHN, Twickenham, Middx
1246 1784 BLAME, JOHN, Hammersmith, Middx
1247 1784 LLOYD, THOMAS (ESQ), Shrewsbury, Salop
1248 1784 PLATT, WILLIAM, Isleworth, Middx
1249 1784 NEEDLE, GEORGE, Isleworth, Middx
1250 1784 BAKER, WILLIAM, Kensington, Middx
1251 1784 HARRIS, RICHARD, Kensington, Middx
1252 1784 HUGGINS, THOMAS, Kensington, Middx No.1252
1253
1784 BROWN, JAMES, Stratford, Middx First Stratford member
1254
1784 BLANDFORD, WILLIAM, Bow, Middx
1255 1784 BRICKWOOD, THOMAS, Hackney, Middx
1256 1784 HESS, MATTHEW, Cripplegate, London
1257 1784 LOWE, HALLIFAX, Islington, Middx
1258 1784 WINTER, JOSHUA (REV), Oxford, Oxon
1259 1784 VAUGHAN, WILLIAM, Oxford, Oxon
1260 1784 PARKER, JOHN, Oxford, Oxon
1261 1784 JAMES, JOHN, Oxford, Oxon
1262 1784 WOOLFE, WILLIAM, Oxford, Oxon
1263 1784 HODGES, EDWARD, Maidstone, Kent
1264 1784 HALL, THOMAS, Maidstone, Kent
1265 1784 WICKSHAM, JOHN, Hadlow, Kent First Hadlow member
1266
1784 MOORE, JOSEPH, Maidstone, Kent
1267 1784 CUTBUSH, THOMAS, Maidstone, Kent
1268 1784 HARPER, JOHN, Maidstone, Kent No.1268
1269
1784 RAWLINGS, GEORGE, Maidstone, Kent
1270 1784 JURY, EDWARD, Maidstone, Kent
1271 1784 SALMON ROBERT, Hollingbourne, Kent
1272 1784 SWEETLOVE, THOMAS, Leeds, Kent
1273 1784 MOORE, WILLIAM, Maidstone, Kent
1274 1784 COLGATE, STEPHEN, Hadlow, Kent
1275 1784 HIGHLAND, GEORGE, Maidstone, Kent
1276 1784 MARTIN, JOSEPH, Maidstone, Kent
1277 1784 ANDREWS, JAMES, Maidstone, Kent
1278 1784 GARDINER, JOHN, Dorking, Surrey
1279 1784 BROWN, JOHN, Epsom, Surrey
1280 1784 MOORE, WILLIAM, Reigate, Surrey
1281 1784 WIGG, WILLIAM, Reigate, Surrey
1282 1784 NASH, JOSEPH, Hartswood, Surrey Where is Hartswood? Surrey is guess
1283
1784 SISSAN, THOMAS (REV), Reigate, Surrey
1284 1784 BRALE, THOMAS, Reigate, Surrey No.1284
1285
1784 GLOVER, AMBROSE, Reigate, Surrey
1286 1784 BRYANT, RICHARD, Reigate, Surrey
1287 1784 RUFFHEAD, J T (REV), Reigate, Surrey
1288 1785 STREET, WILLIAM, Streatham, Surrey First Streatham member
1289
1785 WIGHT, HENRY, Streatham, Surrey
1290 1785 READER, JOHN, Streatham, Surrey
1291 1785 WALKER, WILLIAM, Hammersmith, Middx
1292 1785 INMAN, ROBERT, Kensington, Middx
1293 1785 CAPLIN, JOHN, Hammersmith, Middx
1294 1785 DIDHAM, ROGER, Hammersmith, Middx
1295 1785 BREEK, WILLIAM, Hammersmith, Middx
1296 1785 PEARSON, JOHN, Hammersmith, Middx
1297 1785 ADE, ROBERT, Hammersmith, Middx
1298 1785 PORTER, THOMAS, Hammersmith, Middx
1299 1785 CHEATLE, ABRAHAM, Hammersmith, Middx No.1299
1300
1785 SHARWOOD, THOMAS LESTER,
1301 1785 MENZIES, JOHN, Kensington, Middx
1302 1785 HUNT, JOHN, Kensington, Middx
1303 1785 DRABWELL, WILLIAM, Isleworth, Middx
1304 1785 BALL, WILLIAM, High Wycombe, Bucks First High Wycombe member
1305
1785 MARTIN, JOHN, Chelsea, Middx
1306 1785 FOX, GEORGE, Chelsea, Middx
1307 1785 AUSTIN, JOHN, Fulham, Middx
1308 1785 DEANE, WILLIAM, Battersea, Surrey
1309 1785 WESTBROOK, HENRY, Putney, Surrey
1310 1785 BRETT, RICHARD, Hammersmith, Middx
1311 1785 BUCKLAND, MATTHEW, Hammersmith, Middx
1312 1785 MASH, CHARLES, Isleworth, Middx
1313 1785 STAPLES, JOHN, Isleworth, Middx
1314 1785 JONES, JOSEPH, Bristol, Bristol
1315 1785 ARNOLD, EDWARD, Leicester, Leics Bellfounder. No.1315
1316
1785 WILLSON, RICHARD, Westminster, Middx
1317 1785 WALKER, WILLIAM, Westminster, Middx
1318 1785 WATERS, HENRY, Southwark, Surrey
1319 1786 REEVES, JOHN, Westminster, Middx
1320 1786 ANDERSON, JOHN, Chelsea, Middx
1321 1786 WEBB, GEORGE, Chelsea, Middx
1322 1786 HAMMETT, JAMES, Croydon, Surrey
1323 1786 POOLE, CHARLES, Mortlake, Surrey
1324 1786 JACOBS, WILLIAM, Mortlake, Surrey
1325 1786 HAMMETT, CHRISTOPHER, Mortlake, Surrey
1326 1786 READ, WILLIAM, Mortlake, Surrey
1327 1786 HUGHES, JOHN, Mortlake, Surrey
1328 1786 WILLIAMS, RICHARD, Mortlake, Surrey
1329 1786 LARCHIN, ROBERT, Richmond, Surrey
1330 1786 HAMETT, WILLIAM, Richmond, Surrey No.1330
1331
1786 CLARK, THOMAS, Isleworth, Middx
1332 1786 PEARCE, JOHN, Isleworth, Middx
1333 1786 CAPELL, R (CAPT), Chelsea, Middx
1334 1786 BELLAMY, SAMUEL, Birmingham, Warwicks
1335 1786 BISSETT, JAMES, Birmingham, Warwicks
1336 1786 ELLIS, JOHN, Birmingham, Warwicks
1337 1786 TANKARD, JOHN, Birmingham, Warwicks
1338 1786 DEAN, JAMES, Birmingham, Warwicks
1339 1786 COX, JOHN, Birmingham, Warwicks
1340 1786 DOBBS, THOMAS, Birmingham, Warwicks
1341 1786 BELLAMY, THOMAS, Birmingham, Warwicks
1342 1786 LEE, RICHARD, Birmingham, Warwicks
1343 1786 WOODWARD, MICHAEL, Birmingham, Warwicks
1344 1786 WHITWORTH, JOHN, Birmingham, Warwicks
1345 1786 BROOK, SAMUEL, Birmingham, Warwicks
1346 1786 MIDLAM, THOMAS, Birmingham, Warwicks No.1346
1347
1786 DICKEN, RICHARD, Birmingham, Warwicks
1348 1786 BROOK, JOHN, Birmingham, Warwicks
1349 1786 VEISEY, DANIEL, Birmingham, Warwicks
1350 1786 WORTON, WILLIAM, Birmingham, Warwicks
1351 1786 BELLAMY, OBADIAH, Birmingham, Warwicks
1352 1786 KENDALL, JOSEPH, Birmingham, Warwicks
1353 1786 SMITH, PETER, Birmingham, Warwicks
1354 1786 HEDDERLY, GEORGE, Nottingham, Notts Bellfounder
1355
1786 LAWRENCE, SAMUEL, Shifnal, Salop Noted ringer*
1356
1786 HILL, STEPHEN, Kidderminster, Worcs First Kidderminster member. Noted ringer*
1357
1786 BUMSTEAD, JEREMIAH, Hull, Yorks First Hull member
1358
1786 KISHANE, BENJAMIN, Mortlake, Surrey
1359 1786 JANAWAY, THOMAS, Chelsea, Middx Bellfounder
1360
1786 LEE, WILLIAM, Wandsworth, Surrey
1361 1786 WILD, JOHN, Battersea, Surrey
1362 1786 CARNSEY, CHARLES, Battersea, Surrey No.1362
1363
1787 HERNE, ROBERT, Kensington, Middx
1364 1787 PLOWMAN, JOHN, Kensington, Middx
1365 1787 PLOWMAN, GEORGE, Kensington, Middx
1366 1787 LLOYD, EVAN BETHEL, Kensington, Middx
1367 1787 LLOYD, THOMAS BETHEL, Kensington, Middx
1368 1787 OSBORN, DANIEL, Croydon, Surrey
1369 1787 KNIGHT, JOHN, Croydon, Surrey
1370 1787 HOLT, RICHARD, Croydon, Surrey
1371 1787 FLETCHER, THOMAS, Croydon, Surrey
1372 1787 BINGLEY, THOMAS, Croydon, Surrey
1373 1787 BUREHAM, WILLIAM, Croydon, Surrey
1374 1787 CHADWICK, JOHN, Croydon, Surrey
1375 1787 BARTLETT, JAMES, Hammersmith, Middx
1376 1787 ROE, JOHN, Fulham, Middx
1377 1787 JONES, WILLIAM, Kensington, Middx No.1377
1378
1787 MUGGERIDGE, SAMUEL, Southwark, Surrey
1379 1787 KENNEDY, HENRY, Deptford, Kent
1380 1787 HATCH, WILLIAM, Deptford, Kent
1381 1787 CLARKE, JOHN, Deptford, Kent
1382 1787 DELUCE, WILLIAM, Deptford, Kent
1383 1787 VALLINGS, GEORGE, Deptford, Kent
1384 1787 GREGORY, JOHN, Windsor, Berks
1385 1787 SANDERS, JAMES, Windsor, Berks Windsor Castle
1386
1787 POLLEY, JAMES, Chelmsford, Essex First Chelmsford member
1387
1787 BOLTON, RICHARD, Richmond, Surrey
1388 1787 LOWE, WILLIAM, Stoneham, Hants Place uncertain - check county
1389
1787 INVILLE, JOHN (ESQ), Newington, Surrey Vestry Clerk of the parish. First Newington member
1390
1787 HEAP, THOMAS, Greenwich, Kent
1391 1787 LOWNDES, WILLIAM, Greenwich, Kent
1392 1787 BLAKEMORE, THOMAS, Westminster, Middx
1393 1787 FIFE, JOHN, Westminster, Middx No.1393
1394
1787 MORNS, THOMAS, Putney, Surrey
1395 1787 BURCOMBE, SAMUEL, Putney, Surrey
1396 1787 RUTTER, NATHANIEL, Putney, Surrey
1397 1787 TRUSCOAT, JAMES, Putney, Surrey
1398 1787 WAKEFORD, JOHN, Fulham, Middx
1399 1787 MILLNER, SAMUEL, Fulham, Middx
1400 1787 WEBB, PAUL, Greenwich, Kent
1401 1787 CHESNUTT, ROBERT, Norwich, Norfolk Noted ringer*
1402
1787 MARVEN, JOHN, Washbrook, Suffolk Noted ringer*
1403
1787 WILLIAMSON, NATHANIEL,
1404 1787 JONES, WILLIAM, Camberwell, Surrey
1405 1787 RIBRIGHT, THOMAS, Camberwell, Surrey
1406 1787 NIXON, JOHN, York, Yorks
1407 1787 BARBER, CHARLES, Kensington, Middx
1408 1787 GREEN, PHILIP, Southwark, Surrey
1409 1787 BIRD, THOMAS, Newington, Surrey No.1409
1410
1787 DALTON, EDWARD, Fulham, Middx
1411 1787 SMITH, WILLIAM, Mortlake, Surrey
1412 1787 COOK, RICHARD, Wandsworth, Surrey
1413 1787 BARRETT, SAMUEL, Kensington, Middx
1414 1787 CLARKE, SAMUEL, Isleworth, Middx
1415 1787 RICH, JOHN, Brentford, Middx
1416 1787 COUZENS, JEREMIAH, Brentford, Middx
1417 1787 WILKINSON, WILLIAM, Kingston, Surrey
1418 1787 PLATT, JOHN, Isleworth, Middx
1419 1787 HAMERTON, ABRAHAM, Twickenham, Middx
1420 1787 BISHOP, ROBERT, Kingston, Surrey
1421 1787 NETTLEFOLD, THOMAS, Kingston, Surrey
1422 1787 CAMPBELL, DANIEL, Chelsea, Middx
1423 1787 GRANGER, EDWARD, Chelsea, Middx
1424 1788 COUTTS, JOHN ESQ, Cornhill, London No.1424
1425
1788 PATTENDEN, JOHN, Mortlake, Surrey
1426 1788 ALDRIDGE, RICHARD, Mortlake, Surrey
1427 1788 LEMMING, MICHAEL, Kingston, Surrey
1428 1788 STRATFORD, CHRISTOPHER, Kensington, Middx
1429 1788 CORFIELD, JOHN, Kensington, Middx
1430 1788 CUTTING, SAMUEL, Swilland, Suffolk
1431 1788 CULLENER, JOHN, Bath, Somerset
1432 1788 NICHOLSON, NICHOLAS, Liverpool, Lancs First Liverpool member
1433
1788 DELAFONDZ, JAMES, Liverpool, Lancs
1434 1788 FARNSWORTH, WILLIAM, Liverpool, Lancs
1435 1788 HUGHES, JOHN, Hammersmith, Middx
1436 1788 HOLLOWAY, RICHARD, Hammersmith, Middx
1437 1788 FIELD, GEORGE, Hatfield, Herts
1438 1788 SANDERS, THOMAS, Hatfield, Herts
1439 1788 MORDALL, RICHARD, Hatfield, Herts
1440 1788 WEBB, WILLIAM, Hatfield, Herts No.1440
1441
1788 POULTERELL, JOSEPH, Bishops Stortford, Herts
1442 1788 WARNER, JOHN, West Ham, Essex
1443 1788 HALL, EDWARD, West Ham, Essex
1444 1788 MACARTNEY, THEOPHILUS, West Ham, Essex
1445 1788 HUMPHREYS, JOHN, Bow, Middx
1446 1788 PURSER, JAMES, Spitalfields, Middx First Spitalfields member
1447
1789 GARRETT, BENJAMIN, Deptford, Kent
1448 1789 PARNELL, JOHN, Sheffield, Yorks Noted ringer*
1449
1789 WHEELER, WILLIAM, Sheffield, Yorks
1450 1789 SMITH, GEORGE, Leeds, Yorks
1451 1789 WITTS, BROOME, Aldbourne, Wilts First Aldbourne member. Entry says "Auborn"
1452
1789 STEVENSON, SAMPSON, Aldbourne, Wilts
1453 1789 HAWKES, JOHN, Halifax, Yorks
1454 1789 BARTETT, WILLIAM, Halifax, Yorks
1455 1789 GREENWOOD, ABRAHAM, Dewsbury, Yorks No.1455
1456
1789 KIRKE, WILLIAM, Newington, Surrey
1457 1789 SMITH, ROBERT, Camberwell, Surrey
1458 1789 CRISPIN, BROOKE, Southwark, Surrey
1459 1789 PETERS, JAMES, Southwark, Surrey
1460 1789 DOSE, WILLIAM, Southwark, Surrey
1461 1789 MILLS, WILLIAM, Greenwich, Kent
1462 1789 HEATH, GEORGE, Battersea, Surrey
1463 1789 LICKFORD, JOHN, Battersea, Surrey
1464 1789 HOWROND, ROBERT, Battersea, Surrey
1465 1789 MILAND, JOHN, Deptford, Kent
1466 1789 GRIFFIN, JOHN, Deptford, Kent
1467 1789 BROOKE, WILLIAM, Birmingham, Warwicks
1468 1789 STEVENS, JOHN, Birmingham, Warwicks
1469 1789 WENDY, WILLIAM, Birmingham, Warwicks
1470 1789 IRELAND, FRANCIS, Birmingham, Warwicks
1471 1789 ARDEN, WILLIAM, Birmingham, Warwicks No.1471
1472
1789 HALL, WILLIAM, Birmingham, Warwicks
1473 1789 OWEN, THOMAS, Birmingham, Warwicks
1474 1789 WOOD, WILLIAM, Shrewsbury, Salop
1475 1789 HEWETT, ALEXANDER, Shrewsbury, Salop
1476 1789 COWMEADOW, JAMES, Kensington, Middx
1477 1789 BYERS, GEORGE, Kensington, Middx
1478 1790 TOTTY, GEORGE, Southwark, Surrey
1479 1790 SUSSANS, WILLIAM, Southwark, Surrey
1480 1790 RUMBALL, EDWARD, Kensington, Middx
1481 1790 LANGLEY, JONATHAN, Chiswick, Middx First Chiswick member
1482
1790 COTTON, JOHN, Chiswick, Middx
1483 1790 BARBER, CHARLES (JUN), Kensington, Middx
1484 1790 FRANCE, BENJAMIN, Chelsea, Middx
1485 1790 POWELL, STEPHEN, Chelsea, Middx
1486 1790 GREGORY, GEORGE, Chelsea, Middx No.1486
1487
1790 WARD, WILLIAM, Battersea, Surrey
1488 1790 JEFFERIES, WILLIAM, Battersea, Surrey
1489 1790 WEBSTER, JOHN (ESQ), Twickenham, Middx
1490 1790 MORGAN, JOHN, Deptford, Kent
1491 1790 WILLIS, DANIEL, Greenwich, Kent
1492 1790 HENRIQUES, MENDES, Greenwich, Kent
1493 1790 EDENBOROUGH, JAMES, Greenwich, Kent
1494 1790 PEGGRAM, WILLIAM, Greenwich, Kent
1495 1790 HARTSHORN, JOHN, Shrewsbury, Salop
1496 1790 CROSS, RICHARD, Shrewsbury, Salop
1497 1790 MEARS, THOMAS, Whitechapel, Middx Bellfounder
1498
1790 HAYWARD, THOMAS, Deptford, Kent
1499 1790 HUMPHREYS, JOHN, Deptford, Kent
1500 1790 HISCOCK, WILLIAM, Deptford, Kent
1501 1790 SWAN, JOHN, Cambridge, Cambs
1502 1790 COOPER, GEORGE, Cambridge, Cambs No.1502
1503
1790 STEERS, THOMAS, Cambridge, Cambs
1504 1790 LAWSON, JOHN, Cambridge, Cambs
1505 1790 WIDNELL, RICHARD, Cambridge, Cambs
1506 1790 COE, JAMES, Cambridge, Cambs
1507 1790 SMITH, ISAAC, Cambridge, Cambs
1508 1790 WATKINS, SAMUEL, Cambridge, Cambs
1509 1790 JENKINS, DANIEL, Cambridge, Cambs
1510 1790 EVERSFIELD, WILLIAM, Gravesend, Kent First Gravesend member
1511
1790 CHILD, JOHN, Gravesend, Kent
1512 1790 MIDDLETON, THOMAS, Gravesend, Kent
1513 1790 SUTTON, WILLIAM, Gravesend, Kent
1514 1790 DYER, WILLIAM, Alton, Hants
1515 1790 PICKARD, JOSEPH, Alton, Hants
1516 1790 MORBY, JOHN, Chelsea, Middx
1517 1790 ALLEN, GEORGE, Lewisham, Kent
1518 1790 NICHOLSON, WILLIAM, Lewisham, Kent No.1518
1519
1790 MASON, BENJAMIN,
1520 1790 HENSHALL, WILLIAM,
1521 1790 GIBSON, JOSEPH, Chelsea, Middx
1522 1790 BIGGERSTAFF, THOMAS, Chelsea, Middx
1523 1791 HANLY, JOHN (ESQ), Croydon, Surrey
1524 1791 ODDY, SAMUEL, Croydon, Surrey
1525 1791 WILLIAMS, HENRY, Croydon, Surrey
1526 1791 HESLOP, THOMAS, Croydon, Surrey
1527 1791 MURTRIE, DAVID, Croydon, Surrey
1528 1791 COCKER, RICHARD, Cambridge, Cambs
1529 1791 GOODES, WILLIAM, Cambridge, Cambs
1530 1791 TOMSON, EDWARD, Cambridge, Cambs
1531 1791 KNOWLES, SAMUEL, Cambridge, Cambs
1532 1791 WITT, WILLIAM, Cambridge, Cambs
1533 1791 THUMBILL, WILLIAM, Cambridge, Cambs No.1533
1534
1791 PAWSON, JAMES, Cambridge, Cambs
1535 1791 ALLEN, WILLIAM, Cambridge, Cambs
1536 1791 BARKER, THOMAS, Battersea, Surrey
1537 1791 WARD, WILLIAM, Battersea, Surrey
1538 1791 UPSDALE, JAMES (ESQ), Romsey, Hants First Romsey member. Mayor of Romsey
1539
1791 BILSON, JOHN, Hammersmith, Middx
1540 1791 THOMAS, JACOB, Hammersmith, Middx
1541 1791 SEABROOK, STEPHEN, Hammersmith, Middx
1542 1791 ASTLEY, PETER, Kensington, Middx
1543 1791 PRITCHARD, BENJAMIN, Kensington, Middx
1544 1791 BOYCE, GEORGE, Fulham, Middx
1545 1791 KING, THOMAS, Fulham, Middx
1546 1791 THOMAS, GEORGE, Fulham, Middx
1547 1791 EDDIS, JOHN, Kensington, Middx
1548 1791 MILLER, JOSEPH, Kensington, Middx
1549 1791 LE COCQ, FREDERICK (ESQ), Kensington, Middx No.1549
1550
1791 PROCTOR, THOMAS, Hitchin, Herts
1551 1791 BOMANT, JOHN, Cambridge, Cambs
1552 1791 MARTIN, THOMAS, Cambridge, Cambs
1553 1791 CAMPLIN, CHARLES, Bristol, Bristol
1554 1791 ROBERTS, RICHARD, Bristol, Bristol
1555 1792 DARBY, JOHN, Highworth, Wilts
1556 1792 EDWARDS, JOHN, Guernsey, Guernsey First Channel Islands member
1557
1792 RUSSELL, THOMAS, Bristol, Bristol
1558 1792 RONEA, LAWRENCE, Bath, Somerset
1559 1792 GARLAND, WILLIAM, Bath, Somerset
1560 1792 RUMBALL, JAMES, Kensington, Middx
1561 1793 BARTELL, EDWARD, Whitechapel, Middx
1562 1793 RICKETTS, JAMES, Isleworth, Middx
1563 1793 COLE, JOHN B., Isleworth, Middx No.1563
1564
1793 MORLAND, WILLIAM, Battersea, Surrey
1565 1793 BONINGTON, RICHARD, Nottingham, Notts
1566 1793 SIMPSON, THOMAS, Putney, Surrey
1567 1793 GRIFFIN, CHARLES, Putney, Surrey
1568 1793 POOLE, ISAAC, Mortlake, Surrey
1569 1793 LANGLEY, EDWARD, Mortlake, Surrey
1570 1793 WATSON, JOSEPH, Mortlake, Surrey
1571 1793 COLE, WILLIAM, Chelsea, Middx
1572 1793 DALYRIMPLE, HUGH, Fulham, Middx
1573 1793 HOLMES, CHARLES, Fulham, Middx
1574 1793 VERSTILLE, THOMAS, Fulham, Middx
1575 1793 BUCKINGHAM, JOHN, Fulham, Middx
1576 1794 GRAY, THOMAS (ESQ), City, London
1577 1794 SMITH, JOHN (ESQ), Greenwich, Kent
1578 1794 BUTLER, EDWARD (ESQ), Blackheath, Kent No.1578
1579
1794 MARLTON, JAMES, Southwark, Surrey
1580 1794 HAZARD, RICHARD, City, London Parish clerk, St.Magnus, London Bridge
1581
1794 WILLIAMS, EDWARD, City, London
1582 1794 PORTER, THOMAS, City, London
1583 1794 MIDDLETON, WILLIAM, City, London
1584 1794 KNIGHT, JOHN, Greenwich, Kent
1585 1794 TATHAM, WILLIAM, Greenwich, Kent
1586 1794 MUGGERIDGE, ROBERT, Southwark, Surrey
1587 1794 ELVIN, THOMAS, Southwark, Surrey
1588 1794 HICKIN, JOHN, Southwark, Surrey
1589 1795 HUDSON, HENRY, Watford, Herts
1590 1795 RICHARDS. EDWARD, Watford, Herts
1591 1795 ROBINSON, JOHN, Richmond, Surrey
1592 1795 GREEVES, JOHN, Richmond, Surrey
1593 1795 SUTTON, JAMES, Saffron Walden, Essex No.1593
1594
1795 DIXON, ALEXANDER, Fulham, Middx
1595 1795 WALLIS, DAVID, Putney, Surrey
1596 1795 BINNS, EDWARD, Camberwell, Surrey
1597 1795 GAINES, THOMAS, Battersea, Surrey
1598 1795 WALTON, RICHARD, Battersea, Surrey
1599 1795 JACKSON, THOMAS, Chelsea, Middx
1600 1795 PLEASE, JOHN, Fulham, Middx
1601 1795 MEDCALFE, CHARLES, Hertford, Herts
1602 1795 YOUNG, ROBERT, Hertford, Herts
1603 1795 DIBBLE, ROBERT (ESQ), Cheapside, London
1604 1795 HART, RICHARD, City, London
1605 1795 TETT, BENJAMIN, Villiers Street, Strand, London
1606 1795 WILLIAMS, JOHN (ESQ), Chancery Lane, London
1607 1795 SHACKELL, THOMAS, Watford, Herts
1608 1795 CARTWRIGHT, WILLIAM, Watford, Herts
1609 1795 DAVIS, WILLIAM (ESQ), Queen Street, City, London No.1609
1610
1796 BIRCH, LUCAS (ESQ), Cornhill, London
1611 1796 BIRCH, SAMUEL (ESQ), Cornhill, London Alderman 1807, Sheriff 1812, Lord Mayor 1815
1612
1796 NORVILLE, JOSEPH (ESQ), Cornhill, London
1613 1796 TURNER, HENRY (ESQ), Cornhill, London
1614 1796 SWAINE, GEORGE (ESQ), Cornhill, London
1615 1795 MUGGERIDGE, JOHN, Southwark, Surrey Entered in 1796 with "(1795) omitted by mistake"
1616
1795 MERRETT, WILLIAM, Southwark, Surrey Entered in 1796 with "(1795) omitted by mistake"
1617
1796 SIMS, GEORGE, Kensington, Middx
1618 1796 LIGHT, JOHN, Southampton, Hants
1619 1796 EDWARDS, THOMAS, Stourbridge, Worcs
1620 1796 WADE, THOMAS (ESQ), Aldersgate Street, London
1621 1796 GILLES, THOMAS, Southwark, Surrey
1622 1796 STREETER, RICHARD (ESQ), Brighton, Sussex
1623 1796 STREETER, EDWARD, Brighton, Sussex
1624 1796 SHARD, HENRY, Stourbridge, Worcs
1625 1796 VIRTUE, TIMOTHY, Hammersmith, Middx
1626 1796 BEARDMORE, WILLIAM, Hammersmith, Middx
1627 1796 KIGHEY, ROBERT (ESQ), Oxford Street, London
1628 1796 STRATFORD, JOHN, Kensington, Middx
1629 1796 BYGRAVE, THOMAS, Watford, Herts No.1625
1630
1796 STACEY, PETER, Hammersmith, Middx
1631 1796 DENMAN, HENRY, Hammersmith, Middx
1632 1796 WING, WILLIAM, Greenwich, Kent
1633 1796 BERENGER, JOHN, Lewisham, Kent
1634 1796 BUTLER, JOHN, Southwark, Surrey
1635 1796 LIDDLE, GEORGE, Southwark, Surrey
1636 1796 STREETER, JOHN, Brighton, Sussex
1637 1796 COOK, WILLIAM, Kingston, Surrey
1638 1796 BERENGER, PHILIP, Kingston, Surrey
1639 1796 TAYLOR, CHARLES, Streatham, Surrey
1640 1797 GIBSON, WILLIAM, Lombard Street, London No.1640
1641
1797 MOORE, WILLIAM (ESQ), Heralds College, London
1642 1797 JACKSON, WILLIAM (ESQ), St.James' Piccadilly, London
1643 1797 WALKER, THOMAS (ESQ), St.James' Piccadilly, London
1644 1797 HUGHSON, WILLIAM (ESQ), Duke Street, Piccadilly, London
1645 1797 PASQUAL, BENEDICT, Fleet Street, London
1646 1797 WARREN, THOMAS, Strand, London
1647 1797 EDDIS, RICHARD, Kensington, Middx
1648 1797 SHUTER, CHARLES, Birmingham, Warwicks
1649 1797 EASTER, THOMAS, Bristol, Bristol
1650 1797 LUCKETT, SIMON (ESQ), Basinghall Street, London
1651 1797 PRIDHAM, WILLIAM (ESQ), Strand, London
1652 1797 CLEETS, ROBERT, Blackfriars, London
1653 1797 LOVEGROVE, RICHARD, Windsor, Berks
1654 1797 MOGGRIDGE, JOHN, City, London
1655 1797 FLOOD, ROBERT, Clerkenwell, Middx
1656 1797 WOOD, JOHN, Battersea, Surrey No.1656
1657
1797 CARTER, RICHARD, Kingston, Surrey
1658 1797 MOSS, WILLIAM, Long Ditton, Surrey
1659 1797 BADYER, DANIEL, Kingston, Surrey
1660 1797 ARAM, GEORGE, Kingston, Surrey
1661 1797 COCKERELL, GEORGE, Kingston, Surrey
1662 1797 BAGSHAW, RAFTHORNE, Kingston, Surrey
1663 1797 PIGGOTT, THOMAS, St.Albans, Herts
1664 1797 KINDER, THOMAS, St.Albans, Herts
1665 1797 FRANC, WILLIAM, St.Albans, Herts
1666 1797 SPICEGG, JOSEPH, St.Albans, Herts
1667 1797 STRATFORD, JAMES, Kensington, Middx
1668 1798 BEARD, WILLIAM, Southwark, Surrey
1669 1798 BANCKS, ANTHONY ODDIS, Is name OddissBancks?
1670
1798 PEARCE, SAMUEL, Southwark, Surrey
1671 1798 OCKFORD, THOMAS, Southwark, Surrey No.1671
1672
1798 HICKIN, WILLIAM (ESQ), Temple, London
1673 1798 HAMMOND, JOHN, Strand, London
1674 1798 HUNT, JOSEPH, Strand, London
1675 1798 DALTON, JOHN, Southwark, Surrey
1676 1798 CHERINGTON, JOHN, Southwark, Surrey
1677 1798 ALLEN, GEORGE, Strand, London
1678 1798 HARRISON, WILLIAM, Strand, London
1679 1798 KNIGHT, JAMES, Shoreditch, Middx
1680 1798 HUNTER, WILLIAM, Soho, London
1681 1798 SKIDMORE, MEREMOTH, Holborn, Middx
1682 1798 CHATER, WILLIAM, Long Acre, London
1683 1798 BROOKE, SAMUEL (JUN), Birmingham, Warwicks
1684 1798 SCARSBROOK, JOHN, Oxford, Oxon
1685 1798 RAMSEY, WILLIAM, Oxford, Oxon
1686 1798 BLUNT, RICHARD, Oxford, Oxon
1687 1798 LANCE, JAMES, Oxford, Oxon No.1687
1688
1798 WOOD, JOHN, Brentford, Middx
1689 1798 CLARKE, EDWARD, Battersea, Surrey
1690 1798 MINTON, EDWARD, Battersea, Surrey
1691 1798 BARNSLEY, JOHN, Brentford, Middx
1692 1798 BURKE, WILLIAM, Southwark, Surrey
1693 1799 KINGHAM, WILLIAM, Southwark, Surrey
1694 1799 VINER, CHARLES, Kent Road, Surrey
1695 1799 COX, BENJAMIN, Southwark, Surrey
1696 1799 WHEATLEY, RICHARD, Chelsea, Middx
1697 1799 BANKES, ROBERT, Fulham, Middx
1698 1799 WEBB, JAMES, Hammersmith, Middx
1699 1799 DAWES, WILLIAM, Hammersmith, Middx
1700 1799 HARRISON, WILLIAM, Hammersmith, Middx
1701 1799 MUNYARD, JOHN, Croydon, Surrey
1702 1799 EDDIS, THOMAS, Croydon, Surrey No.1702
1703
1799 JOBLING, ISAAC, Fulham, Middx
1704 1799 NEASBY, PHILIP, Kensington, Middx
1705 1799 BIRCH, JOSEPH, Kensington, Middx
1706 1799 TAYLOR, FRANCIS, Kensington, Middx
1707 1799 SAUNDERS, THOMAS, Hammersmith, Middx
1708 1799 SMITH, JOSEPH, Witby, Worcs Where is Witby?
1709
1799 WEST, JOHN, Camberwell, Surrey
1710 1799 COOPER, JOHN, Goodmans Fields, London
1711 1799 HEWETT, JAMES, Lewisham, Kent
1712 1799 WARREN, JONATHAN, Lewisham, Kent
1713 1799 SHERWOOD, WILLIAM, Lewisham, Kent
1714 1799 SNELLING, WILLIAM, Brighton, Sussex
1715 1799 HOLDSWORTH, THOMAS (ESQ), Dysarth Hall, Where is Dysarth Hall?
1716
1799 APPLEBEE, WILLIAM, Hammersmith, Middx
1717 1799 COOK, RICHARD, Hammersmith, Middx
1718 1799 WILLSON, ALEXANDER, Kensington, Middx No.1718
1719
1799 MENZIES, JOHN, Kensington, Middx
1720 1799 HILL, EDWARD, Kensington, Middx
1721 1799 KEATS, THOMAS, Battersea, Surrey
1722 1799 HARBUTT, THOMAS, Battersea, Surrey
1723 1799 MILLER, WILLIAM, Fulham, Middx
1724 1799 MILES, ROBERT, Mortlake, Surrey
1725 1799 MILNER, WILLIAM, Southwark, Surrey
1726 1799 BABB, ROBERT, Kensington, Middx
1727 1799 COBNRETT, PITT, Kensington, Middx Name uncertain
1728
1799 LEWIS, CHARLES, Kensington, Middx